20
Sep
2015

Regina King, Uzo Aduba, Viola Davis Take Home Emmys + See Complete List of Winners!

Written by TJB Writer in Blog

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

“The Colbert Report” (Comedy Central)

“The Daily Show” (Comedy Central) *WINNER

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Comedy Central)

“Late Show With David Letterman” (CBS)

“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” (NBC)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

“Drunk History” (Comedy Central)

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Comedy Central) *WINNER

“Key & Peele” (Comedy Central)

“Portlandia” (IFC)

“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

“The Amazing Race” (CBS)

“Dancing with the Stars” (ABC)

“Project Runway” (Lifetime)

“So You Think You Can Dance” (FOX)

“Top Chef” (Bravo)

“The Voice” (NBC) *WINNER

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

“Antiques Roadshow” (PBS)

“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives” (Food)

“MythBusters” (Discovery)

“Property Brothers” (HGTV)

“Shark Tank” (ABC) *WINNER

“Undercover Boss” (CBS)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

“Alaska: The Last Frontier” (Discovery)

“Deadliest Catch” (Discovery) *WINNER

“Intervention” (A&E)

“Million Dollar Listing New York” (Bravo)

“Naked and Afraid” (Discovery Channel)

“Wahlburgers” (A&E)

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”

Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night” *WINNER

Heidi Klum & Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”

Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”

Anthony Bourdain, “The Taste”

Outstanding Variety Special

“Bill Maher: Live From D.C.” (HBO)

“The Kennedy Center Honors” (CBS)

“Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store” (LouisCK.net)

“Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen” (HBO)

“The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special” (NBC) *WINNER

“Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE!” (PBS)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Alan Alda, “The Blacklist”

Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”

F. Murray Abraham, “Homeland”

Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards” *WINNER

Beau Bridges, “Masters Of Sex”

Pablo Schreiber, “Orange Is The New Black”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale, “The Americans” *WINNER

Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”

Rachel Brosnahan, “House Of Cards”

Cicely Tyson, “How To Get Away With Murder”

Allison Janney, “Masters Of Sex”

Khandi Alexander, “Scandal”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Mel Brooks, “The Comedians”

Paul Giamatti, “Inside Amy Schumer”

Bill Hader, “Saturday Night Live”

Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”

Bradley Whitford, “Transparent” *WINNER

Jon Hamm, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”

Gaby Hoffmann, “Girls”

Pamela Adlon, “Louie”

Elizabeth Banks, “Modern Family”

Joan Cusack, “Shameless” *WINNER

Tina Fey, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

“The Americans” — “Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep?” (Joshua Brand)

“Better Call Saul” — “Five-O” (Gordon Smith)

“Game Of Thrones” — “Mother’s Mercy” (David Benioff and D.B. Weiss) *WINNER

“Mad Men” — “Lost Horizon” (Semi Chellas and Matthew Weiner)

“Mad Men” — “Person To Person” (Matthew Weiner)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

“Episodes” — “Episode 409” (David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik)

“The Last Man On Earth” — “Alive In Tucson (Pilot)” (Will Forte)

“Louie” — “Bobby’s House” (Louis C.K.)

“Silicon Valley” — “Two Days Of The Condor” (Alec Berg)

“Transparent” — “Pilot” (Jill Soloway)

“Veep” — “Election Night” (Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci and Tony Roche) *WINNER

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

“Boardwalk Empire” — “Eldorado” (Tim Van Patten)

“Game Of Thrones” — “Mother’s Mercy” (David Nutter) *WINNER

“Game Of Thrones” — “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken” (Jeremy Podeswa)

“Homeland” — “From A To B And Back Again” (Lesli Linka Glatter)

“The Knick” — “Method And Madness” (Steven Soderbergh)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

“The Last Man On Earth” — “Alive In Tucson (Pilot)” (Phil Lord and Christopher Miller)

“Louie” — “Sleepover” (Louis C.K.)

“Silicon Valley” — “Sand Hill Shuffle” (Mike Judge)

“Transparent” — “Best New Girl” (Jill Soloway) *WINNER

“Veep” — “Testimony” (Armando Iannucci)

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

“American Crime” – “Episode One” (John Ridley)

“Bessie” (Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois, Horton Foote)

“Hello Ladies: The Movie” (Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky, Lee Eisenberg)

“Olive Kitteridge” (Jane Anderson) *WINNER

“The Honorable Woman” (Hugo Blick)

“Wolf Hall” (Peter Straughan)

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

“Olive Kitteridge” (Lisa Cholodenko) *WINNER

“Wolf Hall” (Peter Kosminsky)

“Houdini” (Uli Edel)

“Bessie” (Dee Rees)

“American Horror Story: Freak Show” (Ryan Murphy)

“The Honorable Woman” (Hugo Blick)

Follow us: @theJasmineBRAND on Twitter | theJasmineBRAND on Facebook | theJasmineBRAND on Instagram

Pages: 1 2